Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Less

Privacy Policy

At Andrea Callahan International, Inc. your privacy is important to us. The following explains our privacy policy and our approach to the collection and use of information about you and/or your company.

At Andrea Callahan International, Inc. your privacy is important to us. The following explains our privacy policy and our approach to the collection and use of information about you and/or your company.

Less

What type of information do you gather? How do you gather this information and how do you use it?

What type of information do you gather? How do you gather this information and how do you use it?

Less

We gather two types of information about our website's users: Personal Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions, such as email and online registration forms to us, and non-Personal Information that we collect automatically to observe site trends and gain a better understanding of our users' experiences.

We gather two types of information about our website's users: Personal Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions, such as email and online registration forms to us, and non-Personal Information that we collect automatically to observe site trends and gain a better understanding of our users' experiences.

Less

Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, your name, home address, telephone number, email address, and credit card information such as the credit card number, card verification value, and the billing address. The types and amount of Personal Information collected for these activities will vary depending on the activity.

Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, your name, home address, telephone number, email address, and credit card information such as the credit card number, card verification value, and the billing address. The types and amount of Personal Information collected for these activities will vary depending on the activity.

Less

Other Information we gather includes aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our sites. This non-Personal Information also covers things like click-throughs, IP addresses, and usage data, and it may at times be combined with your Personal Information. All of this allows us to better tailor our content to our users' individual needs.

Other Information we gather includes aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our sites. This non-Personal Information also covers things like click-throughs, IP addresses, and usage data, and it may at times be combined with your Personal Information. All of this allows us to better tailor our content to our users' individual needs.

Less

Personal Information Collection And Use

Personal Information Collection And Use

Less

We only collect Personal Information that we consider necessary for providing you with the world class service you expect as a client. In general, you can check out various pages on our websites without telling us who you are or revealing any identifying Personal Information. If you'd like to view the entire site or sign up for any of our services, we may require differing degrees of Personal Information about you, your company and its goals, credit, billing, financial information, and various other types of Information. This Personal Information is critical to us in developing services that help you achieve your business objectives, and we may use it to communicate with you about your account or our services.

We only collect Personal Information that we consider necessary for providing you with the world class service you expect as a client. In general, you can check out various pages on our websites without telling us who you are or revealing any identifying Personal Information. If you'd like to view the entire site or sign up for any of our services, we may require differing degrees of Personal Information about you, your company and its goals, credit, billing, financial information, and various other types of Information. This Personal Information is critical to us in developing services that help you achieve your business objectives, and we may use it to communicate with you about your account or our services.

Less

Non-Personal Information Collection And Use

Non-Personal Information Collection And Use

Less

Like most websites, though, we automatically receive and record certain information through the use of various technologies like "cookies," "web beacons," and "pixel tags." We use this information to observe trends and site traffic, administer our sites and improve their usability, and to gain a better understanding of your interests. This information may include, by way of example, the URL from which you just came, the URL to which you next go, your computer browser information, operating system, IP address, and other information about how you use our site.​

Like most websites, though, we automatically receive and record certain information through the use of various technologies like "cookies," "web beacons," and "pixel tags." We use this information to observe trends and site traffic, administer our sites and improve their usability, and to gain a better understanding of your interests. This information may include, by way of example, the URL from which you just came, the URL to which you next go, your computer browser information, operating system, IP address, and other information about how you use our site.​

Less

To Whom, And When, Might You Disclose My Personal Information?

To Whom, And When, Might You Disclose My Personal Information?

Less

Our Affiliates, Vendors And Service Providers

Our Affiliates, Vendors And Service Providers

Less

We may share Personal Information with our subsidiaries, affiliated companies, or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing Personal Information on our behalf, or performing other business services for us. We ask that all of our service providers use at least the same degree of care in protecting Personal Information as we do, and we provide them with information only to the extent necessary to assist us.

We may share Personal Information with our subsidiaries, affiliated companies, or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing Personal Information on our behalf, or performing other business services for us. We ask that all of our service providers use at least the same degree of care in protecting Personal Information as we do, and we provide them with information only to the extent necessary to assist us.

Less

Aggregate Information

Aggregate Information

Less

We may aggregate Personal Information, and disclose such information to third parties for a variety of reasons, including for advertising, marketing and promotional purposes. However, if we do this, we will not disclose information in a manner that directly identifies you.

We may aggregate Personal Information, and disclose such information to third parties for a variety of reasons, including for advertising, marketing and promotional purposes. However, if we do this, we will not disclose information in a manner that directly identifies you.

Less

Other Third Parties

Other Third Parties

Less

We will not share Personal Information collected on this website with third parties for their direct marketing purposes without your consent. In addition, we do not otherwise share Personal Information about site users with third parties unless doing so is appropriate to carry out a user's request or it reasonably believes that doing so is legally required or is in our interest to protect its property or other legal rights or the rights or property of others, or necessary for national security, other law enforcement, issues of public importance or safety, or to enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements or policies.

We will not share Personal Information collected on this website with third parties for their direct marketing purposes without your consent. In addition, we do not otherwise share Personal Information about site users with third parties unless doing so is appropriate to carry out a user's request or it reasonably believes that doing so is legally required or is in our interest to protect its property or other legal rights or the rights or property of others, or necessary for national security, other law enforcement, issues of public importance or safety, or to enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements or policies.

Less

Merger, Sale Or Bankruptcy

Merger, Sale Or Bankruptcy

Less

If we should ever file for bankruptcy or have our assets sold to or merge with another entity, Information we receive from you from this site is an asset and may be transferred.

If we should ever file for bankruptcy or have our assets sold to or merge with another entity, Information we receive from you from this site is an asset and may be transferred.

Less

How Do You Protect My Personal Information?

How Do You Protect My Personal Information?

Less

We use reasonable procedural and technical safeguards to protect your Personal Information against loss, theft or misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure security on our systems. We use secure server software (SSL) and firewalls to protect your Information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software.

We use reasonable procedural and technical safeguards to protect your Personal Information against loss, theft or misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure security on our systems. We use secure server software (SSL) and firewalls to protect your Information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software.

Less

Administrative Communications And Notice Of Security Breaches

Administrative Communications And Notice Of Security Breaches

Less

If we learn of a security systems breach we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. By using this website or providing personal information to us you agree that we can communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy and administrative issues relating to your use of this site. We may post a notice on our website if a security breach occurs. If this happens, you will need a web browser enabling you to view the andreacallahan.marketing website. We may also send an email to you at the email address you have provided to us in these circumstances. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing. To receive free written notice of a security breach (or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice) you should notify us at aacallahan@outlook.com.

If we learn of a security systems breach we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. By using this website or providing personal information to us you agree that we can communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy and administrative issues relating to your use of this site. We may post a notice on our website if a security breach occurs. If this happens, you will need a web browser enabling you to view the andreacallahan.marketing website. We may also send an email to you at the email address you have provided to us in these circumstances. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing. To receive free written notice of a security breach (or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice) you should notify us at aacallahan@outlook.com.

Less

International Visitors And Customers

International Visitors And Customers

Less

Our site is hosted in the United States. If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and by providing your personal data you consent to:

Our site is hosted in the United States. If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and by providing your personal data you consent to:

Less
  • the use of your personal data for the purposes identified above in accordance with this Privacy Policy; and

  • the transfer of your personal data to the United States as indicated above.

  • the use of your personal data for the purposes identified above in accordance with this Privacy Policy; and

  • the transfer of your personal data to the United States as indicated above.

Less

Users Access

Users Access

Less

Users have access to their Personal Information and may update their Information on the website.

Users have access to their Personal Information and may update their Information on the website.

Less

Children

Children

Less

Consistent with the federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable Information from anyone under the age of 13 without requiring parental consent. Any person who provides their personal Information to us through this website represents that they are 13 years of age or older.

Consistent with the federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable Information from anyone under the age of 13 without requiring parental consent. Any person who provides their personal Information to us through this website represents that they are 13 years of age or older.

Less

Questions related to our privacy policy?

Questions related to our privacy policy?

Less

​If you have questions or concerns, please email us: aacallahan@outlook.com.

​If you have questions or concerns, please email us: aacallahan@outlook.com.

Less